National Committee List

Board/Committee

Title

Name

National Executive Committee

Chairman and Director

Joseph S. Poehling

National Executive Committee

Director, President & CEO

Kenneth B. Hoganson, Jr.

National Executive Committee

Director, Vice-President & COO

Dennis Kessler

National Executive Committee

Director

Phil Grybas

National Executive Committee

Director

Lawrence M. Molinari

National Executive Committee

Director, Vice-President for Chapters 

Roy Verstraete

National Executive Committee

Director, Vice-President & Corporate Secretary

Paul Marcela

     

Audit & Risk

Chairperson

Phil Grybas

Audit & Risk

Committee Member

Kenneth B. Hoganson, Jr.

Audit & Risk

Committee Member

Dave Watkins

Audit & Risk

Committee Member

Bruce Goldstein

Audit & Risk

Committee Member

Kathleen Quinn

Audit & Risk

Committee Member

Kevin McDonnell

     

Board Opportunities

Chairperson

Bets Lillo

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Andy Shafer

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Barry Cain

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Fred Siegman

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Gabby Rodil

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Hilary Dexter

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

John Dunn

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Jose-Luis Bretones

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Kim Rodriguez

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Lynn Walsh

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Robin L. Letchinger

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Steve Montross

Board Opportunities

Committee Member

Bruce Fox

     

Body of Knowledge

Chairperson

Shep Pryor

Body of Knowledge

Committee Member

Adela Cepeda

Body of Knowledge

Committee Member

Barry Cain

Body of Knowledge

Committee Member

Bob Lindeman

Body of Knowledge

Committee Member

Gail Holmberg

Body of Knowledge

Committee Member

Rob Sligh

Body of Knowledge

Committee Member

Bill Edwards

Body of Knowledge

Committee Member

Andy Feltovich

Body of Knowledge

Committee Member

Bruce Fox

     

Chapters

Chairperson

M. Jay Heilbrunn

     

Communications and Marketing

Chairperson

Ginna Ryan

Communications and Marketing

Committee Member

Dennis Kessler

Communications and Marketing

Committee Member

Karen Kane

Communications and Marketing

Committee Member

Lorraine Herr

Communications and Marketing

Committee Member

Mark M. Reilly

Communications and Marketing

Committee Member

Matt Hartzman

     

Digital

Co-Chairperson

Matt Hartzman

Digital

Co-Chairperson

Gail Holmberg

     

Director Development and Referral

Chairperson

Bill Edwards

Director Development and Referral

Committee Member

Andria Long

Director Development and Referral

Committee Member

Barry Cain

Director Development and Referral

Committee Member

Beth Brooks

Director Development and Referral

Committee Member

Cindy Burrell

Director Development and Referral

Committee Member

Claudia Wyatt-Johnson

Director Development and Referral

Committee Member

Dennis Kessler

Director Development and Referral

Committee Member

James Rudnicki

Director Development and Referral Committee Member Bruce Werner

Director Development and Referral

Committee Member

Mark Zorko

     

Diversity and Inclusion

Co-Chairperson

Sherrin Ingram

Diversity and Inclusion

Co-Chairperson

Kim Theiss

Diversity and Inclusion Committee Member John Foster
Diversity and Inclusion Committee Member Mary Key
     

Effective Director Workshop Series

Chairperson

Ada Nielsen

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Alice Peterson

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Bob Lindeman

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Bruce Goldstein

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Claudia Allen

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Dennis Kessler

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Diane Meister

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Eileen Kamerick

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Jim Shein

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Joe Ginsburg

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Ken Hoganson

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Mark Trembacki

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Morris Saunders

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Rebecca wing

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Rob Sligh

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Roy Verstraete

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Shep Pryor

Effective Director Workshop Series

Committee Member

Suz O'Donnell

     

eNewsletter Editorial

Chairperson

Barbara Ford

eNewsletter Editorial

Committee Member

M. Jay Heilbrunn

eNewsletter Editorial

Committee Member

Shep Pryor

     

Family Business Centers

Chairperson

David Spitulnik

Family Business Centers

Committee Member

Adon Navarette

Family Business Centers

Committee Member

Chris Anderson

Family Business Centers

Committee Member

Craig Lofgren

Family Business Centers

Committee Member

Mary Elworth

Family Business Centers

Committee Member

Mike Airheart

Family Business Centers

Committee Member

Robert Miller

Family Business Centers

Committee Member

Carol Wittmeyer

     

Membership

Chairperson

Raphael Lavin

     

Model Board Meeting

Chairperson

Rob Sligh

Model Board Meeting

Committee Member

Mary Elworth

Model Board Meeting

Committee Member

Philippe Lavie

Model Board Meeting

Committee Member

Rob Johannigman

Model Board Meeting

Committee Member

Sally Washlow

     

Nominating & Governance

Chairperson

Lawrence M. Molinari

Nominating & Governance

Committee Member

Joseph S. Poehling

Nominating & Governance

Committee Member

Kenneth B. Hoganson, Jr.

Nominating & Governance

Committee Member

Dennis Kessler

Nominating & Governance

Committee Member

Roy Verstraete

Nominating & Governance

Committee Member

Raphael Lavin

     

Resource

Chairperson

Shepherd G Pryor IV

     

Speakers Bureau

Chairperson

Deby Glidden

     

Sponsorship

Chairperson

Dennis Kessler

     

Steering

Chairperson

Dennis Kessler

Steering

Committee Member

Barry Cain

Steering

Committee Member

Fred Siegman

Steering

Committee Member

John Dunn

Steering

Committee Member

Karen Kane

Steering

Committee Member

M. Jay Heilbrunn

Steering

Committee Member

Venita Fields

     

Webinars

Co-Chairperson

Julie Nimmons

Webinars

Co-Chairperson

Andria Long

 

CLICK HERE FOR PDF VERSION